SUPER SPORTSMAN
    
Driver Points
    
Driver Photos

LATE MODELS
    
Driver Points
    
Driver Photos

STREET STOCKS
    
Driver Points
    
Driver Photos


Updated on Sept. 25, 2016 @ 8:05 AM EST


2016 Tentative Schedule (subject to change)






Susquehanna Speedway 9/24/16

Super Sportsman ( 29 Cars ):
1) 70D2 Frankie Herr 2) 8 Rich Eichelberger 3) 17J Tony Jackson 4) 41 Scott Geesey 5) 77 Russ Mitten 6) 30 Scott Dellinger 7) 222 Jay Fannasy 8) 75 Kenny Edkin 9) 3B Mike Enders 10) 7B Timmie Barrick 11) 32J Justin Foster 12) 99 Chad Smith 13) 19 Devin Beidel 14) 20w Davey Walsh 15) 00 Rick Barr 16) 44 Russ Lebo 17) 77w Tom Wyckoff 18) 14 Nate Young 19) 7 Todd Leonard 20) 99G Scott Grace 21) 58 Paul Miller 22) 24 Troy Hockenberry 23) 83 Bruce Buckwalter 24) 1a Chase Gutshall

DNQ: 11s John Stoll Jr., 2 Austin Lorah, 39 Joe Orsulak, 54 Doug Dodson, 32w Garrett Williamson

Lap Leaders: 1a Gutshall ( 1 - 5 ), 8 Eichelberger ( 6 ), 70D2 Herr ( 7 - 25 )
Heat Winners: 14 Young, 70D2 Herr, 32J J. Foster
Consi Winner: 75 Edkin

** Russ Mitten and Scott Geesey ended in a tie for points champion. Tie was broken by most feature wins. 77 Russ Mitten is 2016 Credit Connection Super Sportsman Champion!


Street Stocks ( 25 Cars ):
1) Four Eddie Richards 2) M1 Mike Potts 3) 59 Ryan Smith 4) 11 Craig Morgan 5) 47 Bob Scott Jr. 6) 41w Doug Hoffman 7) 1B Paul Morgan 8) 21 Joey Hoffer 9) 7s Kevin Sigler 10) 16 Walt Lemmon 11) 12 Scott Thunberg 12) 01 Kyle Saylor 13) 43 Eric Tripp 14) 81x Matt Chronister 15) 41 Dean Hine 16) 9 Matt Adams 17) 19 Chad Stine 18) 21H Travis Horan 19) 7P Jim Palm 20) 55x Richie Dobson 21) 63 Doug Barber 22) 31 Dalton Frye

DNS: 26 Shawn Liddick, 72 Jason Townsend, 00 Calvin Redding

Lap Leaders: 41w Hoffman ( 1 ), 21H Horan ( 2 ), Four Richards ( 3 - 20 )
Heat Winners: 59 Smith, M1 Potts, 7P Palm


358 Late Models ( Precise Series )( 23 Cars ):
1) NINE Randy Stoudt 2) 74 Randy Christine Jr. 3) 24 Daulton Bigler 4) 98w Cam Zeigler 5) 5 Charles Potts 6) 20 Steve Billet 7) 2m Shaun Jones 8) 3 Ron Kline 9) 43 Jake Jones 10) 22 Chase Billet 11) 25 Sam Gallagher 12) 21m Matt Murphy 13) 97 JR Rodriquez 14) 55 Sam Rial 15) 19L Dave Latsha 16) 116 Travis Mease 17) 34D Bob Dunn 18) 22 Eric Hohol 19) U10 Scott Flickinger 20) 23 Todd Snook 21) 93 Steve Todorow 22) 57 Brad Shank 23) 97 Devin Frey

Lap Leaders: 24 Bigler ( 1 ), Nine Stoudt ( 2 - 19 ), 74 Christine ( 20 ), Nine Stoudt ( 21 - 25 )
Heat Winners: 22 Billet, 20 Billet, 74 Christine



 

 

 




TOP 5 SUPER SPORTSMAN POINTS TOP 5 LATE MODEL POINTS TOP 5 STREET STOCKS POINTS
as of Sept. 24th

1.  77 Russ Mitten
2.  41 Scott Geesey
3.  30 Scott Dellinger
4.  17J Tony Jackson
5.  3B Mike Enders

as of Sept. 24th

1.  74 Randy Christine Jr.
2.  NINE Randy Stoudt
3. 43 Jake Jones
4.  20 Steve Billet
5.  21M Matt Murphy
as of Sept. 24th

1.  M1 Mike Potts
2.  59 Ryan Smith
3.  11 Craig Morgan
4. 47 Bob Scott Jr.
5.  43 Eric Tripp
Complete points standings Complete points standings Complete points standings





    
For more information on The Age of Innocence
& From The Beginning....
click here

Ben's Pics
The displayed photos were picked by museum staff member Ben Turner who has spent many hours sorting
and cataloging thousands of photos  in EMMR's collection.
CLICK HERE
EMMR photos are available for
public viewing during museum hours.


Super Sportsman


Super Sportsman Website

Copyright © 2016 Silver Spring Speedway
All Rights Reserved